Paupergeddon Pisa 2019 – Top16 & Meta

Paupergeddon Pisa 2019 – Top16 & Meta

Players: 214

Location: Pisa

Organizers: Dungeon Street, Lega Pauper Italia

Date: 23/06/2019

8 swiss rounds + top8

Top8

Dinrova Tron by Fabiano Mariani, #9

Creatures (10)
Mulldrifter
Mnemonic Wall
Sea Gate Oracle
Dinrova Horror
Stonehorn Dignitary

Spells (27)
Fire // Ice
Capsize
Forbidden Alchemy
Rain of Revelation
Moment’s Peace
Prohibit
Pulse of Murasa
Ghostly Flicker
Mystical Teachings
Exclude
Condescend
Rolling Thunder
Crop Rotation
Prophetic Prism
Prismatic Lens
Expedition Map
Lands (23)
Cave of Temptation
Swiftwater Cliffs
Thornwood Falls
Bojuka Bog
Island
Urza’s Tower
Urza’s Power Plant
Urza’s Mine

Sideboard (15)
Moment’s Peace
Stonehorn Dignitary
Circle of Protection: Red
Circle of Protection: Green
Electrickery
Ancient Grudge
Pyroblast
Dispel
Hydroblast
Relic of Progenitus
Maul Splicer
Ray of Revelation

Elves by Vyacheslav Skripnik, #10

Creatures (38)
Quirion Ranger
Priest of Titania
Timberwatch Elf
Elvish Vanguard
Birchlore Rangers
Lys Alana Huntmaster
Nettle Sentinel
Llanowar Elves
Elvish Mystic
Fyndhorn Elves
Wellwisher
Essence Warden
Trinket Mage

Spells (14)
Viridian Longbow
Lead the Stampede
Winding Way
Land Grant
Lands (8)
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Spidersilk Armor
Gleeful Sabotage
Scattershot Archer
Spore Frog
Faerie Macabre
Gorilla Shaman
Ulamog’s Crusher
Viridian Longbow

Aura Hexproof by Andrea Bastardo, #11

Creatures (12)
Heliod’s Pilgrim
Silhana Ledgewalker
Slippery Bogle
Gladecover Scout

Spells (30)
Abundant Growth
Spider Umbra
Armadillo Cloak
Ancestral Mask
Cartouche of Solidarity
Cartouche of Strength
Ethereal Armor
Unbridled Growth
Utopia’s Sprawl
Relic of Progenitus
Rancor
Lands (18)
Crumbling Vestige
15 Forest

Sideboard (15)
Crimson Acolyte
Gut Shot
Flaring Pain
Electrickery
Dispel
Lifelink
Gorilla Shaman
Standard Bearer
Young Wolf

Dinrova Tron by Pietro Bragioto, #12

Creatures (9)
Mulldrifter
Stonehorn Dignitary
Mnemonic Wall
Dinrova Horror

Spells (27)
Prohibit
Expedtion Map
Prophetic Prism
Impulse
Rain of Revelation
Forbidden Alchemy
Condescend
Exclude
Moment’s Peace
Mystical Teachings
Pulse of Murasa
Ghostly Flicker
Fire // Ice
Rolling Thunder
Lands (24)
Urza’s Tower
Urza’s Power Plant
Urza’s Mine
Thornwood Falls
Swiftwater Cliffs
Remote Isle
Island
Cave of Temptation

Sideboard (15)
Ulamog’s Crusher
Pyroblast
Hydroblast
Doom Blade
Moment’s Peace
Stonehorn Dignitary
Fire // Ice
Ancient Grudge
Rolling Thunder

Elves by Luca Masseroni, #13

Creatures (35)
Llanowar Elves
Elvish Mystic
Lys Alana Huntmaster
Priest of Titania
Wellwisher
Quirion Ranger
Birchlore Ranger
Elvish Vanguard
Nettle Sentinel
Timberwatch Elf

Spells (11)
Spidersilk Armor
Viridian Longbow
Mob Justice
Winding Way
Lead the Stampede
Lands (14)
14 Forest

Sideboard (15)
Magnify
Mob Justice
Viridian Longbow
Spidersilk
Scattershot Archer
Wrap in Vigor
Moment’s Peace
Tangle
Essence Warden
Gleeful Sabotage
Relic of Progenitus

Dinrova Tron by Pietrangelo Manco, #14

Creatures (11)
Dinrova Horror
Mnemonic Wall
Mulldrifter
Trinket Mage

Spells (26)
Arcum’s Astrolabe
Condescend
Expedition Map
Forbidden Alchemy
Ghostly Flicker
Impulse
Moment’s Peace
Mystical Teachings
Prohibit
Prophetic Prism
Pulse of Murasa
Rolling Thunder
Lands (23)
Bojuka Bog
Remote Isle
Snow-Covered Forest
Snow-Covered Island
Urza’s Power Plant
Urza’s Mine
Urza’s Tower

Sideboard (15)
Ancient Grudge
Electrickery
Hydroblast
Pyroblast
Relic of Progenitus
Stonehorn Dignitary
Ulamog’s Crusher
Weather the Storm

Boros Monarch by Luca Rinaldi, #15

Creatures (17)
Thraben Inspector
Glint Hawk
Kor Skyfisher
Palace Sentinels
Okiba-Gang Shinobi

Spells (22)
Arcum’s Astrolabe
Prophetic Prism
Alchemist’s Vial
Galvanic Blast
Lightning Bolt
Prismatic Strands
Battle Screech
Journey to Nowhere
Oblivion Ring
Lands (21)
Boros Garrison
Great Furnace
Ancient Den
Forgotten Cave
Secluded Steppe
Radiant Fountain
Ash Barrens
Snow-Covered Mountain
Snow-Covered Plains

Sideboard (14)
Pyroblast
Ancient Grudge
Reaping the Graves
Electrickery
Lone Missionary
Leave no Trace
Standard Bearer
Relic of Progenitus

Abzan Slivers by Davide Fierro, #16

Creatures (30)
Plated Sliver
Sidewinder Sliver
Crypt Sliver
Gemhide Sliver
Muscle Sliver
Predatory Sliver
Sentinel Sliver
Sinew Sliver
Spinneret Sliver

Spells (6)
Lead the Stampede
Reaping the Graves
Lands (20)
Ash Barrens
Blossoming Sands
Evolving Wilds
Forest
Jungle Hollow
Plains
Scourred Barrens
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Lone Missionary
Standard Bearer
Faerie Macabre
Holy Light
Hallow
Patrician’s Scorn

Paupergeddon Pisa 2019 – Top16 & Meta

Paupergeddon Pisa 2019 – Top8

Players: 214

Location: Pisa

Organizers: Dungeon Street, Lega Pauper Italia

Date: 23/06/2019

8 swiss rounds + top8

Link to: Top16 & Meta breakdown

Dinrova Tron by Mirco Ciavatta, Winner

Creatures (8)
Mulldrifter
Dinrova Horror
Mnemonic Wall

Spells (29)
Prophetic Prism
Fire // Ice
Expedition Map
Moment’s Peace
Impulse
Pulse of Murasa
Ghostly Flicker
Condescend
Mystical Teachings
Prohibit
Doom Blade
Exclude
Crop Rotation
Forbidden Alchemy
Rolling Thunder
Lands (23)
Urza’s Mine
Urza’s Power Plant
Urza’s Tower
Swiftwater Cliffs
Thornwood Falls
Cave of Temptation
Remote Island
Bojuka Bog
Island

Sideboard (15)
Stonehorn Dignitary
Dispel
Hydroblast
Electrickery
Pyroblast
Ancient Grudge
Weather the Storm
Fangren Marauder
Wretched Gryff
Ulamog’s Crusher

Mono Green Stompy by Lorenzo Sbrilanci, Finalist

Creatures (26)
Quirion Ranger
Nettle Sentinel
Skrarrgan Pit-Skulk
Basking Rootwalla
Vault Skirge
Wild Mongrel
Nest Invader
Burning-Tree Emissary

Spells (18)
Rancor
Hunger of the Howlpack
Vines of Vastwood
Savage Swipe
Moldervine Cloak
Lands (16)
16 Snow-Covered Forest

Sideboard (15)
Gleeful Sabotage
Epic Confrontation
Life Goes On
Scattershot Archer
Relic of Progenitus

Dinrova Tron by Andrea Guidetti, Top4

Creatures (9)
Dinrova Horror
Mnemonic Wall
Mulldrifter

Spells (29)
Prophetic Prism
Expedition Map
Arcum’s Astrolabe
Mystical Teachings
Forbidden Alchemy
Impulse
Prohibit
Moment’s Peace
Weather the Storm
Ghostly Flicker
Rolling Thunder
Pulse of Murasa
Lands (22)
Urza’s Tower
Urza’s Power Plant
Urza’s Mine
Mortuary Mire
Snow-Covered Forest
Snow-Covered Island

Sideboard (15)
Hydroblast
Pyroblast
Electrickery
Weather the Storm
Moment’s Peace
Ancient Grudge
Doom Blade
Ulamog’s Crusher

Boros Monarch by Simone Riccitelli, Top4

Creatures (17)
Thraben Inspector
Glint Hawk
Kor Skyfisher
Okiba-Gang Shinobi
Palace Sentinels

Spells (42)
Battle Screech
Arcum’s Astrolabe
Prophetic Prism
Lightning Bolt
Galvanic Blast
Journey to Nowhere
Prismatic Strands
Boros Garrison
Secluded Steppe
Great Furnace
Ancient Den
Mortuary Mire
Bojuka Bog
Ash Barrens
Snow-Covered Plains
Snow-Covered Mountain
Sideboard (15)
Electrickery
Shenanigans
Serrated Arrows
Pyroblast
Relic of Progenitus
Patrician’s Scorn
Standard Bearer

Elves by Paolo Vanni, Top8

Creatures (38)
Quirion Ranger
Birchlore Ranger
Timberwatch Elf
Elvish Mystic
Fyndhorn Elves
Llanowar Elves
Nettle Sentinel
Priest of Titania
Wellwisher
Elvish Vanguard
Sylvan Ranger
Lys Alana Huntmaster

Spells (10)
Viridian Longbow
Spidersilk Armor
Lead the Stampede
Distant Melody
Lands (13)
Island
12 Forest

Sideboard (13)
Viridian Longbow
Reverent Silence
Wrap in Vigor
Spidersilk Armor
Luminescent Rain
Kaeverk’s Torch
Flaring Pain
Mob’s Justice
Gleeful Sabotage

Affinity by Roberto Francini, Top8

Creatures (18)
Atog
Myr Enforcer
Carapace Forger
Frogmite
Gearseeker Serpent

Spells (23)
Chromatic Star
Thoughtcast
Fling
Terrarion
Preordain
Galvanic Blast
Prophetic Prism
Lands (19)
Darksteel Citadel
Tree of Tales
Great Furnace
Seat of the Synod
Vault of Whispers

Sideboard (15)
Return to Nature
Pyroblast
Krark-Clan Shaman
Electrickery
Hydroblast
Reaping the Graves

Orzhov Pestilence by Francesco Cecchetti, Top8

Creatures (17)
Glint Hawk
Palace Sentinels
Kor Skyfisher
Okiba-Gang Shinobi
Guardian of the Guildpact
Thraben Inspector

Spells (21)
Arcum’s Astrolabe
Chainer’s Edict
Unmake
Pestilence
Prismatic Strands
Prophetic Prism
Doom Blade
Echoing Decay
Lands (22)
Radiant Fountain
Orzhov Basilica
Ash Barrens
Bojuka Bog
Mortuary Mire
Snow-Covered Swamp
Snow-Covered Plains

Sideboard (15)
Okiba-Gang Shinobi
Crypt Rats
Kor Sanctifiers
Leave no Trace
Relic of Progenitus
Standard Bearer
Castigate
Prismatic Strands

Burn by Edoardo Laviola, Top8

Creatures (8)
Ghitu Lavarunner
Thermo-Alchemist

Spells (35)
Lava Spike
Skewer the Critics
Searing Blaze
Fireblast
Needle Drop
Lightning Bolt
Chain Lightning
Curse of the Pierced Hearth
Rift Bolt
Lands (17)
Forgotten Cave
15 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Electrickery
Flaring Pain
Keldon Marauders
Martyr of Ashes
Smash to Smithereens