Paupergeddon Roma 2019 – Top8

da | Nov 9, 2019 | Decklists

Players: 152

Location: Roma

Organizers: Galactus, Lega Pauper Italia

Date: 03/11/2019

8 swiss rounds + top8

Izzet Skred by Francesco Giresi, WINNER Paupergeddon Roma 2019

Creature (19)
Augur of Bolas
Spellstutter Sprite
Ninja of the Deep Hours
Faerie Seer
Delver of Secrets

Instant (15)
Counterspell
Skred
Brainstorm
Lightning Bolt
Accumulated Knowledge

Sorcery (7)
Preordain
Ponder

Land (19)
snow-covered Mountain
10 snow-covered Island
Evolving Wilds
Ash Barrens
Sideboard (15)
Pyroblast
Hydroblast
Swirling Sandstorm
Electrickery
Stormbound Geist
Annul
Repeal

Elves by Federico Marini, FINALIST Paupergeddon Roma 2019

Artifact (1)
Viridian Longbow

Creatures (38)
Quirion Ranger
Llanowar Elves
Fyndhorn Elves
Elvish Mystic
Priest of Titania
Timberwatch Elf
Wellwisher
Lys Alana Huntmaster
Birchlore Rangers
Essence Warden
Elvish Vanguard
Sylvan Ranger
Wildheart Invoker

Sorcery (8)
Distant Melody
Lead the Stampede

Land (14)
Island
13 Forest
Sideboard (15)
Hydroblast
Moment's Peace
Spidersilk Armor
Viridian Longbow
Wrap in Vigor
Scattershot Archer

Boros Monarch by Jonathan Quarantiello, Top4 Paupergeddon Roma 2019

Artifact (7)
Prophetic Prism
Alchemist’s Vial
Golden Egg

Creature (15)
Thraben Inspector
Glint Hawk
Kor Skyfisher
Palace Sentinels

Instant (11)
Lightning Bolt
Galvanic Blast
Prismatic Strands
Reaping the Graves

Enchantment (3)
Journey to Nowhere

Sorcery (3)
Battle Screech
Faithless Looting

Land (21)
Plains
Mountain
Ancient Den
Great Furnace
Wind-Scarred Crag
Boros Garrison
Bojuka Bog
Radiant Fountain
Secluded Steppe
Forgotten Cave
Sideboard (15)
Relic of Progenitus
Electrickery
Gorilla Shaman
Red Elemental Blast
Standard Bearer
Lone Missionary
Okiba-Gang Shinobi

Elves by Emanuele Navarra, Top4 Paupergeddon Roma 2019

Artifact (2)
Viridian Longbow

Creature (36)
Birchlore Rangers
Elvish Mystic
Essence Warden
Llanowar Elves
Nettle Sentinel
Quirion Ranger
Elvish Vanguard
Priest of Titania
Wellwisher
Timberwatch Elf
Lys Alana Huntmaster
Fyndhorn Elves

Sorcery (8)
Winding Way
Lead the Stampede

Land (14)
14 Forest
Sideboard (15)
Viridian Longbow
Essence Warden
Faerie Macabre
Scattershot Archer
Caustic Caterpillar
Spidersilk Armor
Wrap in Vigor
Flaring Pain
Gleeful Sabotage

Dimir Alchemy by Salvatore Attanasio, Top8 Paupergeddon Roma 2019

Artifact (2)
Witching Well

Creature (11)
Gurmag Angler
Mulldrifter
Augur of Bolas

Instant (15)
Counterspell
Prohibit
Soul Manipulation
Echoing Decay
Doom Blade
Disfigure
Forbidden Alchemy

Sorcery (10)
Chainer’s Edict
Evincar’s Justice
Probe
Preordain

Land (22)
Island
Swamp
Dismal Blackwater
Dimir Acqueduct
Bojuka Bog
Radiant Fountain
Sideboard (15)
Duress
Shrivel
Nausea
Nihil Spellbomb
Stormbound Geist
Ob Nixilis’s Cruelty
Cartouche of Ambition
Hydroblast
Dispel

Dinrova Tron by Luciano Spada, Top8 Paupergeddon Roma 2019

Artifact (9)
Prophetic Prism
Expedition Map
Simic Signet

Creature (9)
Dinrova Horror
Mnemonic Wall
Mulldrifter

Instant (19)
Ephemerate
Forbidden Alchemy
Ghostly Flicker
Condescend
Pulse of Murasa
Impulse
Moment's Peace
Mystical Teachings
Prohibit

Sorcery (1)
Rolling Thunder

Land (22)
Remote Isle
Snow-Covered Island
Thornwood Falls
Tranquil Cove
Cave of Temptation
Urza's Mine
Urza's Power Plant
Urza's Tower
Sideboard (15)
Dispel
Electrickery
Gorilla Shaman
Hydroblast
Moment's Peace
Pyroblast
Shattering Pulse
Ulamog's Crusher
Weather the Storm

Izzet Skred by Giuliano Tambone, Top8 Paupergeddon Roma 2019

Creature (16)
Augur of Bolas
Ninja of the Deep Hours
Faerie Miscreant
Spelltutter Sprite

Instant (17)
Counterspell
Accumulated Knowledge
Skred
Lightning Bolt
Fire // Ice

Sorcery (8)
Ponder
Preordain

Land (19)
11 Snow-Covered Island
Snow-Covered Mountain
Terramorphic Expanse
Evolving Wilds
Ash Barrens
Sideboard (15)
Blue Elemental Blast
Red Elemental Blast
Gorilla Shaman
Electrickery
Curfew
Swirling Sandstorm
Stormbound Geist
Dispel

Esper Familiar by Simone Villivà, Top8 Paupergeddon Roma 2019

Creature (22)
God-Pharaoh's Faithful
Iceberg Cancrix
Nightscape Familiar
Sunscape Familiar
Sea Gate Oracle
Mnemonic Wall
Mulldrifter

Instant (9)
Ephemerate
Snap
Ghostly Flicker
Prismatic Strands

Sorcery (9)
Ponder
Preordain
Deep Analysis
Compulsive Research

Land (20)
Ash Barrens
Azorius Chancery
Dimir Aqueduct
Mortuary Mire
Mystic Sanctuary
Snow-Covered Island
Snow-Covered Plains
Snow-Covered Swamp
Sideboard (15)
Stonehorn Dignitary
Dispel
Hydroblast
Leave No Trace
Prismatic Strands
Reaping the Graves
Mystical Teachings
Bojuka Bog
Un ringraziamento a Lega Pauper Roma per le decklist