Pauper Campus Team Trio: Top 4

da | Giu 5, 2022 | Decklists

Team: 13
Location: Patronato San Carlo, Padova
Date: 5 June 2022
Structure: 5 Round + Top 4

.

Boros Bully by Gesiot Giovanni, I tre porcellini, Winner

Creatures (16)
Thraben Inspector
Seeker of the Way
Squadron Hawk
Guardian of the Guildpact

Instants (10)
Lightning Bolt
Prismatic Strands
Rally the Peasants

Sorceries (8)
Faithless Looting
Battle Screech

Enchantments (5)
Journey to Nowhere
Oblivion Ring
Lands (21)
Boros Garrison
Lorehold Campus
Forgotten Cave
Mountain
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Light of Hope
Dawnbringer Cleric
Parapet
Oblivion Ring
Dust to Dust
Gorilla Shaman

.

Grixis Affinity by Donfrancesco Paolo, I 3 porcellini, Winner

Creatures (14)
Krark-Clan Shaman
Glaze Fiend
Myr Enforcer
Gearseeker Serpent

Instants (10)
Galvanic Blast
Deadly Dispute
Reckoner’s Bargain

Sorceries (4)
Thoughtcast

Artifact (11)
Chromatic Star
Blood Fountain
Ichor Wellspring

Enchantments (1)
Makeshift Munitions
Lands (20)
Silverbluff Bridge
Mistvault Bridge
Drossforge Bridge
Vault of Whispers
Seat of the Synod
Great Furnace

Sideboard (15)
Hydroblast
Turn Aside
Devour Flesh
Rend Flesh
Krark-Clan Shaman
Fiery Cannonade
Nihil Spellbomb

.

UB Faeries by Bragioto Pietro, I tre porcellini, Winner

Creatures (17)
Faerie Seer
Spellstutter Sprite
Augur of Bolas
Ninja of the Deep Hours
Thorn of the Black Rose
Gurmag Angler

Instants (19)
Brainstorm
Counterspell
Dispel
Snuff Out
Cast Down
Agony Warp
Debt to the Kami
Suffocating Fumes

Sorceries (4)
Preordain
Lands (20)
Ash Barrens
Terramorphic Expanse
Ice Tunnel
10 Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Annul
Blue Elemental Blast
Dispel
Unexpected Fangs
Debt to the Kami
Suffocating Fumes
Thorn of the Black Rose
Gurmag Angler
Relic of Progenitus

.

.

Aura by Biondi Boris, Team TPP, Finalist

Creatures (13)
Gladecover Scout
Slippery Bogle
Silhana Ledgewalker
Heliod’s Pilgrim

Instants (3)
Ram Through

Enchantments (26)
Abundant Growth
Utopia Sprawl
Ethereal Armor
Rancor
Cartouche of Solidarity
Ancestral Mask
Armadillo Cloak
Lands (18)
Artic Treeline
Terramorphic Expanse
Cave of Temptation
12 Forest
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Blue Elemental Blast
Crimson Acolyte
Dispel
Flaring Pain
Gut Shot
Lifelink
Ray of Revelation
Standard Bearer
Young Wolf

.

Moggwarts by Gravina Giacomo, Team TPP, Finalist

Creatures (14)
Skirk Prospector
Putrid Goblin
Goblin Matron
Flamewave Invoker
Masked Vandal

Instants (9)
First Day of Class
Shred Memory
Deadly Dispute

Sorceries (8)
Unearth
Faithless Looting
Duress

Artifact (8)
Chromatic Star
Ichor Wellspring

Enchantments (2)
Makeshift Munitions
Lands (19)
Rakdos Carnarium
Drossforge Bridge
Great Furnace
Vault of Whispers
Mountain
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Cuombajj Witches
Duress
Fiery Cannonade
Gorilla Shaman
Krark-Clan Shaman
Pyroblast
Weather the Storm
Introduction to Prophecy

.

UB Monarch by Di Chio Federico, Team TPP, Finalist

Creatures (11)
Augur of Bolas
Gurmag Angler
Thorn of the Black Rose
Azure Fleet Admiral

Instants (25)
Brainstorm
Counterspell
Lose Focus
Dispel
Snuff Out
Cast Down
Debt to the Kami
Suffocating Fumes
Mystical Teachings

Sorceries (4)
Preordain
Lands (21)
Ice Tunnel
Ash Barrens
Evolving Wilds
10 Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Annul
Dispel
Hydroblast
Nihil Spellbomb
Stormbound Geist
Suffocating Fumes
Unexpected Fangs

.

.

Mono Red Aggro by Butticé Riccardo, Bene ma non benissimo, Top 4

Creatures (26)
Mogg Raider
Goblin Sledder
Foundry Street Denizen
Voldaren Epicure
Gingerbrute
Mogg War Marshal
Goblin Bushwhacker

Instants (6)
Lightning Bolt
Fireblast

Sorceries (8)
Kuldotha Rebirth
Goblin Grenade

Artifacts (4)
Experimental Synthesizer
Lands (16)
Great Furnace
12 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Harvest Pyre
Flaring Pain
Sylvok Lifestaff
End the Festivities
Red Elemental Blast
Electrickery
Smash to Smithereens
Raze the Effigy

.

Mardu Cascade by Zorzi Giulio, Bene ma non benissimo, Top 4

Creatures (15)
Thraben Inspector
Guardian of the Guildpact
Crimson Fleet Commodore
Ardent Elementalist
Bleak Coven Vampires
Boarding Party

Instants (15)
Ephemerate
Deadly Dispute
Forked Bolt
Galvanic Blast
Echoing Decay
Terminate

Sorceries (6)
Cleansing Wildfire
Geomancer’s Gambit
Chainer’s Edict

Artifacts (3)
Chromatic Star
Lands (21)
Drossforge Bridge
Slagwoods Bridge
Goldmire Bridge
Darksteel Citadel
Ancient Den
Vault of whispers
Swamp
Mountains
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Pyroblast
Lone Missionary
Guardian of the Guildpact
Fiery Cannonade
Nihil Spellbomb
Chainer’s Edict
Dust to Dust
Dawnbringer Cleric
Shrivel
Revoke Existence

.

UB Faeries by Viola Mattia, Bene ma non benissimo, Top 4

Creatures (21)
Faerie Seer
Eye Collector
Spellstutter Sprite
Moon-Circuit Hacker
Ninja of the Deep Hours
Gurmag Angler
Thorn of the Black Rose

Instants (14)
Brainstorm
Counterspell
Spell Pierce
Snuff Out
Cast Down
Agony Warp

Sorceries (4)
Preordain

Enchantments (1)
Smoke Shroud
Lands (20)
Ice Tunnel
Evolving Wilds
Ash Barrens
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Diabolic Edict
Suffocating Fumes
Faerie Macabre
Curfew
Annul
Blue Elemental Blast
Dispel
Divest
Steel Sabotage
Agony Warp
Thorn of the Black Rose

.

.

Elves by Baldo Riccardo, FBK, Top 4

Creatures (34)
Quirion Ranger
Birchlore Rangers
Jaspera Sentinel
Elvish Mystic
Llanowar Elves
Fyndhorn Elves
Priest of Titania
Wellwisher
Elvish Vanguard
Timberwatch Elf
Lys Alana Huntmaster

Instants (5)
Vines of Vastwood
Dispel

Sorceries (8)
Lead the Stampede
Distant Melody
Lands (13)
13 Forest

Sideboard (15)
Spidersilk Armor
Blue Elemental Blast
Weather the Storm
Gleeful Sabotage
Wrap in Vigor
Harsh Sustenance
Viridian Longbow

.

Boros Bully by Bashaj, FBK, Top 4

Creatures (16)
Lunarch Veteran
Sacred Cat
Thraben Inspector
Squadron Hawk

Instants (10)
Lightning Bolt
Prismatic Strands
Rally the Peasants

Sorceries (11)
Faithless Looting
Thrilling Discovery
Battle Screech

Artifacts (3)
Springleaf Drum
Lands (20)
Boros Garrison
Ash Barrens
Forgotten Cave
Plains
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Dust to Dust
Pyroblast
Gorilla Shaman
Electrickery
Parapet

.

Moggwarts by Cordeschi Nicola, FBK, Top 4

Creatures (14)
Skirk Prospector
Putrid Goblin
Goblin Matron
Flamewave Invoker
Masked Vandal

Instants (9)
First Day of Class
Shred Memory
Deadly Dispute

Sorceries (8)
Unearth
Faithless Looting
Duress

Artifacts (8)
Chromatic Star
Ichor Wellspring

Enchantments (2)
Makeshift Munitions
Lands (19)
Rakdos Carnarium
Drossforge Bridge
Vault of Whispers
Great Furcace
Mountain
Swamp
Snow-Covered Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Pyroblast
Introduction to Prophecy
Fiery Cannonade
Cuombajj Witches
Abrade
Duress
Krark-Clan Shaman
Masked Vandal
Nihil Spellbomb

.

.

.

.