Top8 Finale Lega Pauper Brescia – Spring Season 2024

da | Mag 29, 2024 | top8

Location: Planet Fun – Rovato (BS)
Date: 25/05/2024
Structure: swiss + Top4
Players: 8


Slivers by Lorenzo Romano, Winner

Creatures (34)
Plated Sliver
Sidewinder Sliver
Virulent Sliver
Sentinel Sliver
Sinew Sliver
Crypt Sliver
Gemhide Sliver
Muscle Sliver
Predatory Sliver
Spinneret Sliver

Sorceries (7)
Winding Way
Lead the Stampede
Lands (19)
Ash Barrens
Forest
Holdout Settlement
Plains
Thriving Grove
Thriving Heath

Sideboard (15)
Benevolent Bodyguard
Hidden Spider
Standard Bearer
Winged Sliver
Bladeback Sliver
Spinneret Sliver
Prismatic Strands

Azorius Familiar by Marco Trivella, Finalist

Creatures (18)
God-Pharaoh's Faithful
Sunscape Familiar
Sea Gate Oracle
Archaeomancer
Murmuring Mystic
Mulldrifter

Enchantments (3)
The Modern Age

Instants (11)
Ephemerate
Ghostly Flicker
Snap
Prohibit
Essence Scatter
Prismatic Strands

Sorceries (8)
Preordain
Deep Analysis
Lórien Revealed
Lands (20)
Azorius Chancery
Glacial Floodplain
Ash Barrens
Obscura Storefront
Island
Plains
Mortuary Mire

Sideboard (15)
Blue Elemental Blast
Dawnbringer Cleric
Essence Scatter
Negate
Destroy Evil
Nature's Chant
Deep Analysis
Murmuring Mystic
Last Breath

Mardu Synth Gates by Roberto Brognoli, Top4

Artifacts (12)
Experimental Synthesizer
Tithing Blade
Lembas

Creatures (17)
Thraben Inspector
Novice Inspector
Glint Hawk
Kor Skyfisher
Dawnbringer Cleric

Enchantments (2)
Omen of the Dead
Makeshift Munitions

Instants (8)
Lightning Bolt
Galvanic Blast
Lands (21)
Ancient Den
Great Furnace
Mountain
Plains
Black Dragon Gate
Cliffgate
Citadel Gate
Basilisk Gate

Sideboard (15)
Pyroblast
Dawnbringer Cleric
Gorilla Shaman
Krark-Clan Shaman
Relic of Progenitus

Walls Combo by Michele Scalvini, Top4

Creatures (38)
Axebane Guardian
Drift of Phantasms
Saruli Caretaker
Overgrown Battlement
Orochi Leafcaller
Shield-Wall Sentinel
Tuktuk Rubblefort
Galvanic Alchemist
Vivien’s Grizzly
Bloodrite Invoker
Secret Door
Jaspera Sentinel
Quirion Ranger
Generous Ent
Crashing Drawbridge

Enchantments (1)
Freed from the Real

Instants (1)
Reaping the Graves

Sorceries (12)
Winding Way
Lead the Stampede
Land Grant
Lands (8)
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Crimson Acolyte
Obsidian Acolyte
Scattershot Archer
Radiant Grove
Honorable Scout
Blessed Hippogriff
Mirrorshell Crab

Mono Blue Faeries by Giovanni Facchini, Top8

Creatures (24)
Faerie Miscreant
Faerie Seer
Spellstutter Sprite
Moon-Circuit Hacker
Ninja of the Deep Hours
Brinebarrow Intruder

Instants (11)
Counterspell
Dispel
Spell Pierce
Force Spike

Sorceries (4)
Of One Mind
Lands (17)
17 Island

Sideboard (10)
Hydroblast
Blue Elemental Blast
Inside Out

Orzhov Pestilence by Enrico Colzi, Top8

Artifacts (6)
Bonesplitter
Lembas

Creatures (15)
God-Pharaoh’s Faithful
Guardian of the Guildpact
Thorn of the Black Rose
Troll of Khazad-dûm
Goliath Paladin

Enchantments (3)
Pestilence

Instants (15)
Deadly Dispute
Cast Down
Snuff Out
Defile
Innocent Blood
Spinning Darkness

Sorceries (2)
Chainer’s Edict
Lands (19)
Orzhov Basilica
Bojuka Bog
Sunlit Marsh
Vault of Whispers
Plains
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Circle of Protection: Red
Campfire
Duress
Nihil Spellbomb
Chainer’s Edict
Cuombajj Witches

Grixis Affinity by Fadi Mohiddin, Top8

Artifacts (11)
Blood Fountain
Candy Trail
Chromatic Star
Nihil Spellbomb
Ichor Wellspring

Creatures (10)
Krark-Clan Shaman
Kenku Artificer
Gearseeker Serpent
Myr Enforcer

Enchantments (1)
Makeshift Munitions

Instants (15)
Galvanic Blast
Cast Down
Counterspell
Deadly Dispute
Reckoner’s Bargain
Breath Weapon
Metallic Rebuke

Sorceries (3)
Thoughtcast
Lands (20)
Drossforge Bridge
Great Furnace
Island
Mistvault Bridge
Seat of the Synod
Silverbluff Bridge
Swamp
Vault of Whispers

Sideboard (15)
Blue Elemental Blast
Nihil Spellbomb
Pyroblast
Cast into the Fire
Negate
Unexpected Fangs
Breath Weapon

Mono Red Heroic by Giorgio Bani, Top8

Artifacts (1)
Lotus Petal

Creatures (18)
Akroan Crusader
Satyr Hoplite
Immolating Souleater
Kiln Fiend
Simian Spirit Guide

Enchantments (4)
Furor of the Bitten

Instants (20)
Brute Force
Lava Dart
Mutagenic Growth
Raze the Effigy
Apostle’s Blessing
Temur Battle Rage
Lands (17)
17 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Assault Strobe
Akroan Crusader
Pyroblast
Raze the Effigy
Singe
Cast into the Fire
Flaring Pain
Reckless Charge

Articoli correlati