Top 8 Lega Pauper Brno

da | Mag 31, 2024 | Decklists

N.B. Vaclav Bruzek not present

.

Rakdos Madness by Jiri Moravec, Winner

Creatures (12)
Goblin Tomb Raider
Voldaren Epicure
Kitchen Imp

Instants (12)
Lightning Bolt
Galvanic Blast
Fiery Temper

Sorceries (16)
Faithless Looting
Vampire’s Kiss
Highway Robbery
Alms of the Vein
Firebolt
Lands (20)
Rakdos Carnarium
Jagged Barrens
Drossforge Bridge
Great Furnace
Vault of Whispers
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Duress
End the Festivities
Fiery Cannonade
Gorilla Shaman
Nihil Spellbomb
Trepasser’s
Tithing Blade
Smash to Smithereens

.

Mono Green Ramp by Michal Svoboda, Finalist

Creatures (31)
Arbor Elf
Sculptor of Winter
Rime Tender
Jewel Thief
Llanowar Visionary
Avenging Hunter
Generous Ent
Colossal Dredmaw
Annoyed Altisaur

Instants (3)
Ram Throught

Sorceries (2)
Lead the Stampede

Enchantment (6)
Utopia Sprawl
Wild Growth
Lands (18)
18 Snow-Covered Forest

Sideboard (15)
Deglamer
Feed the Clan
Relic of Progenitus
Gorilla Shaman
Arms of Hadar
Standard Bearer

.

Boros Synth by Frantisek Kotas, Top 4

Creatures (22)
Thraben Inspector
Novice Inspector
Ardent Recruit
Goblin Tomb Raider
Glint Hawk
Kor Skyfisher

Instants (8)
Galvanic Blast
Lightning Bolt

Artifacts (9)
Experimental Synthesizer
Barbed Batterfist
Lembas

Enchantment (1)
Makeshift Munitions
Lands (20)
Abraded Bluffs
Rustvale Bridge
Ancient Den
Great Furnace
Plains
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Destroy Evil
Relic of Progenitus
Pyroblast
Red Elemental Blast
Dust to Dust
Gorilla Shaman
Cast into the Fire
Electrickery
End the Festivities

.

Mono Green Infect by Martin Kozlovsky, Top 4

Creatures (16)
Llanowar Augur
Glistener Elf
Blight Mamba
Ichorclaw Myr

Instants (22)
Vines of Vastwood
Embiggen
Snaskeskin Veil
Might of Old Krosa
Mutagenic Growth
Apostle’s Blessing
Ram Throught

Sorceries (1)
Thirsting Roots

Enchantment (4)
Rancor
Lands (17)
Tranquil Thicket
16 Forest

Sideboard (15)
Aerial Volley
Apostle’s Blessing
Elven Farsight
Wedding Invitation
Nature’s Claim
Gut Shot
Seedling Charm
Weather the Storm

.

Golgari Gardens by Ondrej Lukas, Top 8

Creatures (11)
Crypt Rats
Thorn of the Black Rose
Avenging Hunter
Troll of Khazad-dum

Instants (18)
Deadly Dispute
Fanatical Offering
Reckoner’s Bargain
Snuff Out
Defile
Cast Down
Spinning Darkness

Sorceries (3)
Duress
Drown in Sorrow

Artifacts (10)
Blood Fountain
Tithing Blade
Lembas
Ichor Wellspring
Lands (18)
Golgari Rot Farm
Haunted Mire
Bojuka Bog
Khalni Garden
Witch’s Cottage
10 Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Weather the Storm
Troublemaker Ouphe
Relic of Progenitus
Deglamer
Suffocating Fumes
Chainer’s Edict
Drown in Sorrow
Duress

.

Kuldotha Red by Tomas Parizek, Top 8

Creatures (20)
Voldaren Epicure
Goblin Blast-Runner
Goblin Tomb Raider
Reckless Lackey
Goblin Bushwhacker

Instants (9)
Galvanic Blast
Lightning Bolt
Fireblast

Sorceries (6)
Kuldotha Rebirth
Goblin Grenade

Artifacts (8)
Experimental Synthesizer
Implement of Combustion
Lands (17)
Great Furnace
13 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Red Elemental Blast
Pyroblast
Smash to Smithereens
Relic of Progenitus
End the Festivities
Flaring Pain

.

Rakdos Burn by Adam Lujka, Top 8

Creatures (14)
Goblin Tomb Raider
Voldaren Epicure
Scrapwork Mutt
Kitchen Imp

Instants (14)
Lightning Bolt
Galvanic Blast
Fiery Temper
Deadly Dispute

Sorceries (12)
Faithless Looting
Vampire’s Kiss
Alms of the Vein

Artifacts (1)
Fodder Tosser
Lands (19)
Jagged Barrens
Drossforge Bridge
Great Furnace
Vault of Whispers
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Smash to Smithereens
Cast Down
End the Festivities
Gorilla Shaman
Tithing Blade
Nihil Spellbomb

..

Articoli correlati