RadioAtog – Top8

da | Ott 12, 2021 | Decklists

  • Numero giocatori: 40
  • Location: Mori (TN)
  • Organizzatori: Pauperwave, Lega Pauper Italia e Lega Pauper Trentino – Alto Adige,
  • Sponsor: Magic Corner (www.magiccorner.it)
  • Data: 10/10/2021
  • 6 turni di svizzera + Top8

Top4 – RadioAtog Tournament

Jeskai Ephemerate by Mirco Ciavatta, Winner

Creatures (9)
Sea Gate Oracle
Archaeomancer
Crimson Fleet Commodore
Soul of Migration

Spells (26)
Fiery Cannonade
Late to Dinner
Fire // Ice
Ephemerate
Preordain
Galvanic Blast
Counterspell
Abrade
Cleansing Wildfire
Lands (21)
Ash Barrens
Razortide Bridge
Rustvale Bridge
Silverbluff Bridge
Seat of the Synod
Island
Mountain
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Dawnbringer Cleric
Lone Missionary
Hydroblast
Pyroblast
Dust to Dust
Faultgrinder
Stonehorn Dignitary


Goblin Combo by Simone Marisa, Finalist

Creatures (14)
Goblin Sledder
Skirk Prospector
Putrid Goblin
Flamewave Invoker
Goblin Matron

Spells (27)
Faithless Looting
Unearth
Deadly Dispute
First Day of Class
Night’s Whisper
Shred Memory
Chromatic Star
Ichor Wellspring
Nihil Spellbomb
Makeshift Munitions
Lands (19)
Drossforge Bridge
Forgotten Cave
Great Furnace
Mountain
Rakdos Carnarium
Swamp
Vault of Whispers

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Krark-Clan Shaman
Nihil Spellbomb
Pyroblast
Abrade
Pyromatics
Shenanigans
Introduction to Prophecy

Izzet Faeries by Enrico Busso, Top4

Creatures (18)
Augur of Bolas
Faeries Seer
Ninja of the Deep Hours
Spellstutter Sprite
Crimson Fleet Commodore

Spells (22)
Preordain
Counterspell
Skred
Brainstorm
Lightning Bolt
Fire // Ice
Abrade
Lose Focus
Behold the Multiverse
Lands (20)
10 Snow-Covered Island
Volatile Fjord
Ash Barrens
Snow-Covered Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Pyroblast
Hydroblast
Stormbound Geist
Echoing Return
Fiery Cannonade
Gorilla Shaman

Jund Cascade by Alessandro Cont, Top4

Creatures (19)
Sarulf’s Packmate
Llanowar Visionary
Crimson Fleet Admiral
Boarding Party
Owlbear
Annoyed Altisaur

Spells (19)
Cleansing Wildfire
Geomancer’s Gambit
Galvanic Blast
Lightning Bolt
Chainer’s Edict
Fiery Cannonade
Lands (22)
Tree of Tales
Swamp
Forest
Mountain
Great Furnace
Darkmoss Bridge
Drossforge Bridge
Slagwoods Bridge

Sideboard (14)
Nihil Spellbomb
Red Elemental Blast
Weather the Storm
Ancient Grudge
Chainer’s Edict
Fiery Cannonade
Penumbra Spider

Goblin Combo by Gabriele Borghetti, Top8

Creatures (16)
Skirk Prospector
Putrid Goblin
Goblin Matron
Goblin Sledder
Mogg-War Marshall
Impulsive Pilferer
Flamewake Invoker

Spells (25)
Ichor Wellspring
Chromatic Star
Makeshift Munition
Duress
Faithless Looting
Unearth
First Day of Class
Deadly Dispute
Shred Memory
Lands (19)
Drossforge Bridge
Great Furnace
Vault of Whispers
Rakdos Carnarium
Forgotten Cave
Swamp
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Pyroblast
Krark-Clan Shaman
Pyromatics
Abrade
Warren Weirding
Cast Down
Flaring Pain
Introduction to Prophecy

Jeskai Ephemerate by Elia Morgese, Top8

Creatuers (12)
Mulldrifter
Ardent Elementalist
Soul of Migration
Sea Gate Oracle
Stonehorn Dignitary

Spells (26)
Preordain
Cleansing Wildfire
Counterspell
Dispel
Angelic Renewal
Late to Dinner
Ephemerate
Abrade
Galvanic Blast
Fiery Cannonade
Lands (22)
Rustvale Bridge
Razortide Bridge
Silverbluff Bridge
Mountain
Plains
Islands

Sideboard (15)
Pyroblast
Blue Elemental Blast
Hydroblast
Stonehorn Dignitary
Fiery Cannonade
Dust to Dust
Lone Missionary

Gruul Cascade by Andrea Falezza, Top8

Creatures (18)
Llanowar Visionary
Crimson Fleet Admiral
Ardent Elementalist
Sarulf’s Packmate
Boarding Party
Annoyed Altisaur

Spells (20)
Galvanic Blast
Lightning Bolt
Cleansing Wildfire
Weather the Storm
Fiery Cannonade
Pulse of Murasa
Bonder’s Ornament
Lands (22)
Darkmoss Bridge
Darksteel Citadel
Drossforge Bridge
Forest
Great Furnace
Mountain
Slagwoods Bridge
Tree of Tales

Sideboard (15)
Pyroblast
Flaring Pain
Ancient Grudge
Serene Heart
Weather the Storm
Wilt
Fiery Cannonade
Relic of Progenitus

Mono White Heroic by Emanuele Festi, Top8

Creatures (16)
Akroan Skyguard
Benevolent Bodyguard
Deftblade Elite
Lagonna-Band Trailblazer
Vault Skirge

Spells (27)
Benevolent Blessing
Cartouche of Solidarity
Defiant Strike
Emerge Unschated
Ethereal Armor
Homestead Courage
Hyena Umbra
Karametra’s Blessing
Sentinel’s Eyes
Lands (17)
15 Plains
Secluded Steppe

Sideboard (15)
Cathar Commando
Death Speakers
Freewind Falcon
Standard Bearer
Journey to Nowhere
Lifelink