Pauperwar 2019 – Top8 e Meta

da | Dic 16, 2019 | Decklists

Players: 65

Location: Rolo (RE)

Organizers: Lega Pauper Emilia – La Contea

Date: 15/12/2019

7 swiss rounds + top8


Izzet Faeries by Matteo Duchj, Winner

Creatures (14)
Spellstutter Sprite
Augur of Bolas
Faerie Seer
Ninja of the Deep Hours

Spells (26)
Preordain
Brainstorm
Counterspell
Skred
Lightning Bolt
Fire // Ice
Deprive
Tragic Lesson
Miscalculation
Exclude
Merchant Scroll
Lands (20)
Ash Barrens
Evolving Wilds
Mystic Sanctuary
Terramorphic Expanse
Snow-Covered Mountain
Snow-Covered Island

Sideboard (15)
Ecoing Truth
Red Elemental Blast
Gorilla Shaman
Swirling Sandstorm
Stormbound Geist
Blue Elemental Blast
Electrickery

Bogles by Letian Chang, Finalist

Creatures (14)
Slippery Bogle
Gladecover Scout
Silhana Ledgewalker
Heliod’s Pilgrim

Spells (30)
Utopia Sprawl
Abundant Growth
Unbrindled Growth
Rancor
Ethereal Armor
Cartouche of Solidarity
Armadillo’s Cloak
Ancestrl Mask
Fling
Lands (16)
16 Forest

Sideboard (15)
Young Wolf
Standard Bearer
Dawn Charm
Nature’s Claim
Flaring Pain
Gut Shot
Mutagenic Growth
Fling

Burn by Stefano Gemell, Top4

Creatures (8)
Ghitu Lavarunner
Thermo-Alchemist

Spells (52)
Chain Lightning
Lava Spike
Lightning Bolt
Needle Drop
Searing Blaze
Rift Bolt
Skewer the Critics
Fireblast
Curse of the Pierced Heart
16 Mountain
Sideboard (15)
Electrickery
Martyr of Ashes
Smash to Smithereens
Molten Rain

Izzet Faeries by Nicola Marangoni, Top4

Creatures (15)
Ninja of the Deep Hours
Spellstutter Sprite
Augur of Bolas
Faerie Seer

Spells (24)
Skred
Brainstorm
Counterspell
Lightning Bolt
Fire // Ice
Preordain
Deprive
Tragic Lesson
Merchant Scroll
Lands (21)
Ash Barrens
Evolving Wilds
Terramorphic Expanse
Mystic Sanctuary
Snow-Covered Mountain
Snow-Covered Island

Sideboard (15)
Stormbound Geist
Pyroblast
Dispel
Echoing Truth
Electrickery 
Swirling Sandstorm
Blue Elemental Blast
Hydroblast

Izzet Faeries by Andrea Moretti, Top8

Creatures (15)
Faerie Seer
Augur of Bolas
Spellsttter Sprite
Ninja of the Deep Hours

Spells (26)
Brainstorm
Lightning Bolt
Preordain
Skred
Counterspell
Exclude
Tragic Lesson
Fire // Ice
Lands (19)
Ash Barrens
Evolving Wilds
Mystic Sanctuary
Snow-Covered Island
Snow-Covered Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Flame Slash
Hydroblast
Pyroblast
SpellPierce
Stormbound Geist
Swirling Sandstorm

Affinity Monsters by Riccardo Massobrio, Top8

Creatures (15)
Myr Enforcer
Carapace Forger
Gearseeker Serpent
Atog

Spells (27)
Fling
Muddle the Mixture
Preordain
Chromatic Star
Prophetic Prism
Thougthcast
Navigator’s Compass
Witching Well
Galvanic Blast
Temur Battle Rage
Lands (18)
Seat of th Synod
Ancient Den
Tree of Tales
Darksteel Citadel
Great Furnace

Sideboard (15)
Hydroblast
Journey to Nowhere
Krark-Clan Shaman
Flaring Pain
Leave no Trace
Pyroblast
Dispel
Reaping the Graves

Izzet Faeries by Pietro Bragioto, Top8

Creatures (13)
Faerie Seer
Augur of Bolas
Spellstutter Sprite
Ninja of the Deep Hours

Spells (26)
Brainstorm
Preordain
Counterspell
Deprive
Skred
Lightning Bolt
Fire // Ice
Merchant Scroll
Tragic Lesson
Lands (21)
Ash Barrens
Evolving WIlds
Terramorphic Expanse
Mystic Sanctuary
Snow-Covered Mountain
Snow-Covered Island

Sideboard (15)
Red Elemental Blast
Blue Elemental Blast
Stormbound Geist
Electrickery
Swirling Sandstorm
Gorilla Shaman
Echoing Truth

Izzet Faeries by Simone Mandrioli, Top8

Creatures (17)
Faerie Seer
Faerie Miscreant
Spellstutter Sprite
Ninja of th Deep Hours
Moonblade Shinobi

Spells (21)
Skred
Preordain
Accmulated Knowledge
Lightning Bolt
Counterspell
Sunken City
Deprive
Lands (18)
Snow-Covered Mountain
Evolving Wilds
Terramorphic Expanse
Ash Barrens
Mystic Sanctuary
Snow-Covered Island

Sideboard (15)
Stormbound Geist
Hydroblast
Pyroblast
Electrickery
Gorilla Shaman
Swirling Sandstorm