Pauperwar 2019 Team Trio – Top4

da | Dic 16, 2019 | Decklists

Teams: 13

Location: Rolo (RE)

Organizers: Lega Pauper Emilia – La Contea

Date: 14/12/2019

Format: Pauper – Team Trio Unified


 

Team One, Winner

Bogles by Luca Lancellotti

Creatures (14)
Gladecover Scout
Slippery Bogles
Silhana Ledgewalker
Heliod’s Pilgrim

Spells (24)
Abundant Growth
Ancestral Mask
Armadillo’s Cloak
Cartouche of Solidarity
Essence Harvest
Rancor
Utopia Sprawl
Lands (18)
Blossoming Sand
Kalni Garden
12 Forest

Sideboard (15)
Crimson Acolyte
Dispel
Flaring Pain
Gut Shot
Life Link
Seal of Primordium
Young Wolf
Fire Whip
Fireslinger
Standard Bearer

Affinity Monster by Giulia Zanoli

Creatures (16)
Atog
Carapace Forge
Myr Enforcer
Gearseeker Serpent

Spells (26)
Galvanic Blast
Toughtcast
Witching Well
Muddle the Mixture
Fling
Temur Battle Rage
Metallic Rebuke
Prophetic Prism
Chromatic Star
Navigator’s Compass
Lands (18)
Darksteel Citadel
Great Furnace
Seat of the Synod
Tree of Tales
Vault of Whispers

Sideboard (15)
Krark-Clan Shaman
Pyroblast
Hydroblast
Relic of Progenitus
Shrivel
Feed the Clan
Ancient Grudge
Leave No Trace

Burn by Tommaso Caverni

Creatures (8)
Ghitu Lavarunner
Thermo-Alchemist

Spells (36)
Fireblast
Lightning Bolt
Needle Drop
Searing Blaze
Thunderous Wrath
Chain Lightning
Lava Spike
Rift Bolt
Skewer the Critics
Curse of the Pierced Heart
Lands (16)
16 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Electrickery
Keldon Marauders
Martyr of Ashes
Molte Rain
Smash to Smithereens
Firebrand Archer

 

Team Pigs of God, Finalist

Boros Bully by Matteo Duchj

Creatures (14)
Seeker of the Way
Squadron Hawk
Thraben Inspector
Palace Sentine

Spells (23)
Journey to Nowhere
Battle Screech
Prismatic Strands
Faithless Looting
Flame Slash
Thrill of Possibility
Rally the Peasant
Vulshok Morningstar
Lands (21)
Plains
Mountain
Boros Garrison
Wind-Scarred Crag
Terramorphic Expanse
Forgotten Cave

Sideboard (15)
Shenanigans
Faerie Macabre
Blazing Volley
Pyroblast
Lumithread Field
Vulshok Morningstar
Flaring pain

Flicker Tron by Mirco Ciavatta

Lands (22)
Urza’s Mine
Urza’s Tower
Urza’s Power-Plant
Remote Isle
Thronwood Falls
Tranquil Cove
Cave of Temptation
Bojuka Bog

Creatures (10)
Mulldrifter
Dinrova Horror
Mnemonic Wall
Stonehorn Dignitary

Spells (29)
Prophetic Prism
Expedition Map
Prohibit
Dispel
Impulse
Compulse Research
Forbidden Alchemy
Ghostly Flicker
Ephemerate
Moment’s Peace
Mystical Teachings
Pulse of Murasa
Sideboard (15)
Stonehorn Dignitary
Custodi Squire
Wretched Gryff
Ulamog’s Crusher
Hydroblast
Dispel
Serrated Arrows
Weather the Storm
Ancient Grudge

Izzet Faeries by Pietro Bragioto

Creatures (13)
Faerie Seer
Spellstutter Sprite
Augur of Bolas
Ninja of the Deep Hours

Spells (26)
Brainstorm
Preordain
Skred
Lightning Bolt
Fire//Ice
Counterspell
Deprive
Tragic Lesson
Merchant Scroll
Lands (21)
Snow-Covered Island
Snow-Covered Mountain
Mystic Sanctuary
Ash Barrens
Terramorphic Expanse

Sideboard (15)
Red Elemental Blast
Blue Elemental Blast
Gorilla Shaman
Electrickery
Stormbound Geist
Swirling Sandstorm
Echoing Truth

 

Pro-Byers, Top4

Izzet Faeries by Matteo Salari

Creatures (16)
Faerie Miscreant
Spellstutted Sprite
Augur of Bolas
Ninja of the Deep Hours

Spells (25)
Lightning Bolt
Skred
Preordain
Ponder
Brainstorm
Fire // Ice
Counterspell
Accumulated Knowledge
Deprive
Lands (19)
10 Snow-Covered Island
Snow-Covered Mountain
Ash Barrens
Evolving Wilds

Sideboard (15)
Hydroblast
Pyroblast
Echoing Truth
Swirling Sandstorm
Dispel
Electrickery
Gorilla Shaman
Stormbound Geist

Elves by Valerio Giagnoli

Creatures (42)
Llanowar Elves
Elvish Mystic
Fyndhorn Elves
Quirion Ranger
Birchlore Ranger
Wellwisher
Nettle Sentinel
Timberwatch Elf
Priest of Titania
Elvish Vanguard
Ulamog’s Crusher
Lys-Alana Huntmaster

Spells (11)
Lead the Stampede
Winding Way
Land Grant
Lands (8)
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Spidersilk Armor
Viridian Longbow
Wrap in Vigor
Mob Justice
Essence Warden
Hidden Spider
Gleeful Sabotage

MBC by Gioia Vischetti

Creatures (19)
Cuombajj Witches
Chittering Rats
Whisper Agent
Thorn fo the Black Rose
Grey Merchant of Asphodel
Faerie Macabre

Spells (19)
Sign in Blood
Read the Bones
Pestilence
Oubliette
Defile
Victim of Night
Unmake
Geth’s Verdict
Lands (22)
Witch’s Cottage
Barren Moor
17 Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Wrench Mind
Chainer’s Edict
Choking Sands
Relic of Progenitus

 

Team Gaston, Top4

MBC by Massimo Bombard

Creatures (19)
Gray Merchant of Asphodel
Crypt Rats
Phyrexian Rager
Chittering Rats
Cuombajj Witches
Thorn of the Black Rose

Spells (21)
Pestilence
Reaping the Graves
Tendrils of Corruption
Chainer’s Edict
Defile
Unearth
Sign in Blood
Victim of Night
Geth’s Verdict
Lands (20)
Barren Moor
Bojuka Bog
17 Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Distress
Icequake
Ashes to Ashes
Faerie Macabre
Shrivel

Affinity by Andrea Cavazzoli

Creatures (19)
Myr Enforcer
Atog
Frogmite
Carapace Forger
Gearseeker Serpent
Somber Hoverguard

Spells (23)
Springleaf Drum
Chromatic Star
Prophetic Prism
Thoughcast
Galvanic Blast
Fling
Flayer Husk
Lands (19)
Tree of Tales
Darksteel Citadel
Seat of the Synod
Grat Furnace
Vault of Whispers

Sideboard (15)
Ancient Grudge
Feed the Clan
Krark-Clan Shaman
Fling
Pyroblast
Hydroblast

RDW by Luca Passetti

Creatures (33)
Burning-Tree Emissary
Goblin Bushwhacker
Valley Dasher
Jackal Familiar
Foundry Street Denizen
Mudbottom Brawler
Goblin Cohort
Mogg Conscripts
Goblin Heelcutter

Spells (10)
Goblin Grenade
Chain Lightning
Ligtning Bolt
Lands (17)
17 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Molten Rain
Flaring Pain
Sparksmith
Smash to Smithereens
Flame Slash
Electrickery